Recanto Na Mantiqueira - Casa 3Q A 2 Km Do Centro
| Wi-Fi | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled 25 minutes' walk from Cachoeira Simao, Recanto Na Mantiqueira - Casa 3Q A 2 Km Do Centro Goncalves is boasting a sun deck and a picnic area for guests' enjoyment. Located 4.1 km from Pedra Chanfrada, the 3-bedroom holiday home provides Wi-Fi and a car park.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Seven Falls waterfall a 15-minute ride from the 4-bathroom villa.
Offering garden views, Recanto Na Mantiqueira - Casa 3Q A 2 Km Do Centro has a balcony and a dining area. This Goncalves property also features a stone fireplace, as well as entertainment facilities such as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are hairdryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.
Along with a minibar, tea and coffee-making facilities, the Goncalves property boasts a kitchen area. You can also make use of an oven and kitchenware to prepare your own meal.
- Local attractions
- Pedra Chanfrada4.1 km
- Capela Pedra do Forno4.5 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional121 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Fireplace
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Public Bath
Services
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Recanto Na Mantiqueira - Casa 3Q A 2 Km Do Centro?
Yes, Recanto Na Mantiqueira - Casa 3Q A 2 Km Do Centro offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Recanto Na Mantiqueira - Casa 3Q A 2 Km Do Centro?
Guests are expected to arrive to Recanto Na Mantiqueira - Casa 3Q A 2 Km Do Centro for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at Recanto Na Mantiqueira - Casa 3Q A 2 Km Do Centro?
Although Recanto Na Mantiqueira - Casa 3Q A 2 Km Do Centro is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, pets are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Goncalves include Cachoeira Simao and Pedra Chanfrada, which are situated 2.4 and 4.1 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Seven Falls waterfall (4.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.